Panthers Official Sponsor

Multiple Teams · Track Results – Charger Invite


North Decatur hosted the Charger Invitational on Friday at Ed Kailen field to an energized crowd enjoying the perfect weather and quality competition.

South Decatur won the boys meet with a total of 183.5 points.  Knightstown finished second with 121 points.  Waldron (73.5), North Decatur (66), Tri (63), and Milan (51) rounded out the six teams.

Boys winners from Knightstown were:

200m Dash              Kennedy Osborne     24.11

Other top 3 Knightstown placings were:

110m Hurdles         Lane Parker                     Third                           18.97

400m Dash             Jon Lukens                       Second            54.65

200m Dash             Ben Haase                        Second            24.23

100m Dash             Kennedy Osborne            Second            11.94

300m Hurdles         Riley Ruble                     Second            45.38

3200m run               Ben Willey                      Second            11:19

Shot Put                  Coleman Wyatt               Third               40′ 1/2″

Discus                     Coleman Wyatt               Third               112.2

4×800 Relay                                                    Second

4×100 Relay                                                    Second

4×400 Relay                                                    Second

 

Knightstown won the girls meet with 178 points.  North Decatur finished second with 125 points.

South Decatur (73), Tri (68), Waldron (65), and Milan (45) rounded out the six teams.

Girls event winners were:

100m High Hurdles           Emily Sander            Knightstown        16.95

400m Dash                      Julie Vaughan         Knightstown         1:05.03

300m Hurdles                  Grace Muncy          Knightstown         56.43

800m Run                       Lori Thomas            Knightstown         2:41.30

200m Dash                     Julie Vaughan          Knightstown         28.44

High Jump                      Allison Sander         Knightstown         4′ 8″

4 x 800m Relay                                               Knightstown         11:29.09

Kelsey Crim, Julie Vaughan, Meski Tabb, Lori Thomas

4 x 400m Relay                                               Knightstown           4:38.03

Allison Sander, Elaine Suesz, Kelsey Crim, Julie Vaughan

Other Knightstown Girls Top 3 Were:

100m Hurdles              Allison Sander         Second        17.66

400m Dash                   Cora Nolen              Second        1:09

200m Dash                   Elaine Suesz            Second        28.74

High Jump                    Annie Moore           Second        4’6″

100m Dash                    Hannah Thomas      Third           14.04

300m Hurdles               Kayla Weddle          Third           58.12

3200m Run                   Meski Tabb              Second        14:20

Long Jump                    Emily Sander           Second        14’6″

Long Jump                    Elaine Suesz            Third           14’5 3/4″

1600m Run                    Lori Thomas           Second        6:13

800m Run                      Kelsie Crim            Second        2:44

Shot Put                         Hannah Thomas     Third           26’9″